|

Current local time in Qian, China

11:15 :04 AM

11:15 :04

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qian Time

Want to convert Qian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-an, Ch'i-an-chen, Ch’i-an, Ch’i-an-chen, Qi'an, Qi'an Zhen, Qi'anzhen, Qi’an, Qi’an Zhen, Qi’anzhen, qi an, qi an zhen, 骑岸, 骑岸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 121° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86