|

Current local time in Qianchang, China

10:19 :04 PM

22:19 :04

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qianchang Time

Want to convert Qianchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qianchang, Qianchang Zhen, qian chang, qian chang zhen, 钱场, 钱场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 113° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86