|

Current local time in Qiandeng, China

8:54 :00 PM

20:54 :00

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiandeng Time

Want to convert Qiandeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiandeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiandeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiandeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiandeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiandeng, Qiandeng Zhen, qian deng, qian deng zhen, 千灯, 千灯镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 16' N Latitude / 120° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86