|

Current local time in Qiangken, China

8:50 :01 AM

08:50 :01

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiangken Time

Want to convert Qiangken time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiangken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiangken CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiangken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiangken Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiangken, Qiangken Xiang, qiang ken, qiang ken xiang, 抢垦, 抢垦乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 53' N Latitude / 130° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86