|

Current local time in Qianhe, China

6:30 :53 AM

06:30 :53

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qianhe Time

Want to convert Qianhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qianhe, Qianhe Zhen, qian he, qian he zhen, 千河, 千河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 107° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86