|

Current local time in Qianjia, China

10:13 :33 PM

22:13 :33

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qianjia Time

Want to convert Qianjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qianjia, Qianjia Tujiazu Xiang, Waduanliang, qian jia, qian jia tu jia zu xiang, wa duan liang, 挖断梁, 钱家, 钱家土家族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 17' N Latitude / 108° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86