|

Current local time in Qiankeng, China

2:29 :56 PM

14:29 :56

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiankeng Time

Want to convert Qiankeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiankeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiankeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiankeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiankeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiankeng, Qiankeng Zhen, qian keng, qian keng zhen, 钱坑, 钱坑镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 115° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86