|

Current local time in Qiantan, China

12:08 :32 AM

00:08 :32

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiantan Time

Want to convert Qiantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiantan, Qiantan Zhen, gan tan, gan tan zhen, 乾潭, 乾潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86