|

Current local time in Qiaochong, China

7:15 :20 PM

19:15 :20

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiaochong Time

Want to convert Qiaochong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaochong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaochong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaochong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaochong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiaochong, Qiaochong Zhen, qiao chong, qiao chong zhen, 桥冲, 桥冲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 115° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86