|

Current local time in Qiaodong, China

11:11 :17 PM

23:11 :17

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiaodong Time

Want to convert Qiaodong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaodong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaodong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaodong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaodong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiaodong, Qiaodong Jiedao, Yangzhou Zhen, qiao dong, qiao dong jie dao, yang zhou zhen, 桥东, 桥东街道, 洋洲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 116° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86