|

Current local time in Qiaojia, China

7:07 :43 PM

19:07 :43

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiaojia Time

Want to convert Qiaojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iao-chia-p'u, Ch’iao-chia-p’u, Qiaojia, Qiaojia Zhen, Qiaojiapu, qiao jia, qiao jia pu, qiao jia zhen, 谯家, 谯家铺, 谯家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86