|

Current local time in Qiaokou, China

7:39 :25 AM

07:39 :25

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiaokou Time

Want to convert Qiaokou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaokou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaokou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaokou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaokou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiaokou, Qiaokou Zhen, qiao kou, qiao kou zhen, 乔口, 乔口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86