|

Current local time in Qiaomu, China

4:21 :24 AM

04:21 :24

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiaomu Time

Want to convert Qiaomu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaomu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaomu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaomu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaomu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iao-mu, Ch'iao-mu-wan, Ch'iao-wan, Ch’iao-mu, Ch’iao-mu-wan, Ch’iao-wan, Qiaomu, Qiaomu Xiang, Qiaomuwan, qiao mu, qiao mu xiang, 乔木, 乔木乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 118° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86