|

Current local time in Qiaoshe, China

10:56 :12 AM

10:56 :12

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiaoshe Time

Want to convert Qiaoshe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaoshe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaoshe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaoshe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaoshe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iao-she, Ch’iao-she, Qiaoshe, Qiaoshe Zhen, qiao she, qiao she zhen, 樵舍, 樵舍镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86