|

Current local time in Qiaosi, China

2:23 :54 PM

14:23 :54

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiaosi Time

Want to convert Qiaosi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaosi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaosi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaosi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iao-ssu, Ch'iao-ssu-chen, Ch’iao-ssu, Ch’iao-ssu-chen, Kiaosze, Qiaosi, Qiaosi Zhen, qiao si, qiao si zhen, 乔司, 乔司镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 21' N Latitude / 120° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86