|

Current local time in Qiaoting, China

8:52 :42 PM

20:52 :42

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiaoting Time

Want to convert Qiaoting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiaoting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiaoting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiaoting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiaoting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiaoting, Qiaoting Xiang, qiao ting, qiao ting xiang, 桥亭, 桥亭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 106° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86