|

Current local time in Qiashui, China

11:00 :30 AM

11:00 :30

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiashui Time

Want to convert Qiashui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiashui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiashui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiashui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiashui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiashui, Qiashui Zhen, qia shui, qia shui zhen, 洽水, 洽水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 05' N Latitude / 112° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86