|

Current local time in Qidian, China

10:57 :02 PM

22:57 :02

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Qidian Time

Want to convert Qidian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qidian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qidian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qidian, Qidian Xiang, qi dian, qi dian xiang, 七甸, 七甸乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' N Latitude / 102° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86