|

Current local time in Qigong, China

3:00 :15 PM

15:00 :15

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qigong Time

Want to convert Qigong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qigong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qigong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qigong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qigong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-kung, Ch'i-kung-hsu, Ch’i-kung, Ch’i-kung-hsü, Qigong, Qigong Zhen, qi gong, qi gong zhen, 七拱, 七拱镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 18' N Latitude / 112° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86