|

Current local time in Qijiaxi, China

4:56 :48 PM

16:56 :48

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qijiaxi Time

Want to convert Qijiaxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qijiaxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qijiaxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qijiaxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qijiaxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qijiaxi, Qijiaxi Xiang, qi jia xi, qi jia xi xiang, 七甲溪, 七甲溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 52' N Latitude / 110° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86