|

Current local time in Qijing, China

6:55 :09 AM

06:55 :09

Monday, 21 September 2020 (+06)

Convert Qijing Time

Want to convert Qijing time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qijing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qijing +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qijing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qijing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-ching, Chi-ching-hsu, Chi-ching-hsü, Ch’i-ching, Qijing, Qijing Zhen, Tsatking, qi jing, qi jing zhen, 七径, 七径镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 34' N Latitude / 110° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86