|

Current local time in Qiling, China

5:19 :20 AM

05:19 :20

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiling Time

Want to convert Qiling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-ling, Ch'i-ling-shih, Ch’i-ling, Ch’i-ling-shih, Kiling, Qiling, Qiling Zhen, qi ling, qi ling zhen, 岐岭, 岐岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 05' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86