|

Current local time in Qing'an, China

3:27 :10 AM

03:27 :10

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Qing'an Time

Want to convert Qing'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qing'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qing'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qing'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qing'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-an, Ch'ing-an-chen, Ch'ing-ch'eng, Ch’ing-an, Ch’ing-an-chen, Ch’ing-ch’eng, Kingcheng, Qing'an, Qing'an Xian, Qing'an Zhen, Qing’an, Qing’an Xian, Qing’an Zhen, Yu-ch'ing, Yu-ch'ing-chieh, Yu-ching-kai, Yuking, Yü-ch’ing, Yü-ch’ing-chieh, qing an, qing an xian, qing an zhen, 庆安, 庆安县, 庆安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 127° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86