|

Current local time in Qingchuan, China

7:01 :53 AM

07:01 :53

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qingchuan Time

Want to convert Qingchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qingchuan, Qingchuan Zhen, qing chuan, qing chuan zhen, 青川, 青川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 128° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86