|

Current local time in Qinghecheng, China

3:53 :25 PM

15:53 :25

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Qinghecheng Time

Want to convert Qinghecheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinghecheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinghecheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinghecheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinghecheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-ho-ch'eng, Ch’ing-ho-ch’eng, Qinghecheng, Qinghecheng Zhen, Tsinghocheng, Tsinkhechen, qing he cheng, qing he cheng zhen, 清河城, 清河城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 124° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86