|

Current local time in Qingshi, China

12:32 :22 AM

00:32 :22

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qingshi Time

Want to convert Qingshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qingshi, Qingshi Zhen, qing shi, qing shi zhen, 青石, 青石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 21' N Latitude / 126° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86