|

Current local time in Qingtang, China

4:14 :48 AM

04:14 :48

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qingtang Time

Want to convert Qingtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-t'ang, Ch'ing-t'ang-hsu, Ch’ing-t’ang, Ch’ing-t’ang-hsü, Qingtang, Qingtang Zhen, qing tang, qing tang zhen, 青塘, 青塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 12' N Latitude / 113° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86