|

Current local time in Qingyun, China

9:02 :10 AM

09:02 :10

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qingyun Time

Want to convert Qingyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qingyun, Qingyun Zhen, qing yun, qing yun zhen, 青云, 青云镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 116° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86