|

Current local time in Qinshan, China

3:21 :16 AM

03:21 :16

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qinshan Time

Want to convert Qinshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qinshan, Qinshan Zhen, qin shan, qin shan zhen, 秦山, 秦山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 120° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86