|

Current local time in Qinzao, China

11:24 :25 PM

23:24 :25

Friday, February 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qinzao Time

Want to convert Qinzao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinzao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinzao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinzao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinzao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-tsao, Ch'in-tsao-chen, Ch’in-tsao, Ch’in-tsao-chen, Qinzao, Qinzao Jiedao, Qinzao Zhen, qin zao, qin zao jie dao, qin zao zhen, 秦灶, 秦灶街道, 秦灶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 120° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86