|

Current local time in Qiqin, China

12:54 :56 AM

00:54 :56

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiqin Time

Want to convert Qiqin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiqin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiqin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiqin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiqin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-ch'in, Ch'i-ch'in-chieh, Ch’i-ch’in, Ch’i-ch’in-chieh, Qiqin, Qiqin Zhen, qi qin, qi qin zhen, 七琴, 七琴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 115° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86