|

Current local time in Qishui, China

8:13 :20 AM

08:13 :20

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (+06)

Convert Qishui Time

Want to convert Qishui time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qishui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qishui +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch’i-shui, Qishui, Qishui Zhen, qi shui, qi shui zhen, 企水, 企水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 109° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86