|

Current local time in Qishuyan, China

11:14 :02 PM

23:14 :02

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qishuyan Time

Want to convert Qishuyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qishuyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qishuyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qishuyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qishuyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shu, Ch'i-shu-yen, Ch'i-shu-yen-chen, Ch’i-shu, Ch’i-shu-yen, Ch’i-shu-yen-chen, Qishuyan, Qishuyan Jiedao, Shu Ch'ang-chou-shih, Shu Ch’ang-chou-shih, Tsihuyen, qi shu yan, qi shu yan jie dao, 戚墅堰, 戚墅堰街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 120° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86