|

Current local time in Qitan, China

3:37 :33 AM

03:37 :33

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qitan Time

Want to convert Qitan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qitan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qitan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-t'an, Ch’i-t’an, Qitan, Qitan Zhen, qi tan, qi tan zhen, 淇滩, 淇滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' N Latitude / 108° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86