|

Current local time in Qitao, China

10:12 :22 AM

10:12 :22

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qitao Time

Want to convert Qitao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qitao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qitao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qitao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qitao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-t'ao, Ch’i-t’ao, Qitao, Qitao Xiang, qi tao, qi tao xiang, 七套, 七套乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 119° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86