|

Current local time in Qiting, China

4:59 :32 PM

16:59 :32

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiting Time

Want to convert Qiting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-t'ing-ch'iao, Ch'i-t'ing-ch'iao-chen, Ch’i-t’ing-ch’iao, Ch’i-t’ing-ch’iao-chen, Hsien-t'ing-ch'iao-chen, Hsien-ting-ch'iao, Hsien-ting-ch’iao, Hsien-t’ing-ch’iao-chen, Qiting, Qiting Jiedao, Qitingqiao, qi ting, qi ting jie dao, 屺亭, 屺亭街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' N Latitude / 119° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86