|

Current local time in Qiu'ai, China

2:17 :19 PM

14:17 :19

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiu'ai Time

Want to convert Qiu'ai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiu'ai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiu'ai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiu'ai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiu'ai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iu-ai, Ch'iu-chieh, Ch'iu-i, Ch'iu-yai, Ch'iu-yai-chen, Ch’iu-ai, Ch’iu-chieh, Ch’iu-i, Ch’iu-yai, Ch’iu-yai-chen, Qiu'ai, Qiu'ai Zhen, Qiu’ai, Qiu’ai Zhen, Yin-hsien, qiu ai, qiu ai zhen, 邱隘, 邱隘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' N Latitude / 121° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86