|

Current local time in Qiuxi, China

5:33 :59 AM

05:33 :59

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qiuxi Time

Want to convert Qiuxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiuxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiuxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiuxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiuxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiuxi, Qiuxi Zhen, qiu xi, qiu xi zhen, 秋溪, 秋溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 50' N Latitude / 116° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86