|

Current local time in Qixia, China

12:08 :54 AM

00:08 :54

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qixia Time

Want to convert Qixia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qixia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qixia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qixia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qixia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-hsia, Ch'i-hsia-chieh, Ch'i-hsia-shan, Ch’i-hsia, Ch’i-hsia-chieh, Ch’i-hsia-shan, Hsi-hsia-shan, Qixia, Qixia Jiedao, Qixiashan, qi xia, qi xia jie dao, 栖霞, 栖霞街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 118° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86