|

Current local time in Qixingtai, China

7:02 :06 AM

07:02 :06

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qixingtai Time

Want to convert Qixingtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qixingtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qixingtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qixingtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qixingtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qixingtai, Qixingtai Zhen, qi xing tai, qi xing tai zhen, 七星台, 七星台镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 111° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86