|

Current local time in Qixu, China

8:30 :36 AM

08:30 :36

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qixu Time

Want to convert Qixu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qixu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qixu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qixu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qixu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongtouxu, Qixu, Qixu Zhen, dong tou wei, qi wei, qi wei zhen, 七圩, 七圩镇, 东头圩
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 120° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86