|

Current local time in Qizhen, China

11:47 :07 PM

23:47 :07

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qizhen Time

Want to convert Qizhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qizhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qizhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qizhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qizhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-chen, Ch'i-chia-chai, Ch’i-chen, Ch’i-chia-chai, Qizhen, Tsitszyachay, qi zhen, 齐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 107° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86