|

Current local time in Qizili, China

4:22 :45 PM

16:22 :45

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qizili Time

Want to convert Qizili time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qizili time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qizili CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qizili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qizili Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-tzu-li, Ch’i-tzu-li, Qizili, Qizili Zhen, qi zi li, qi zi li zhen, 杞梓里, 杞梓里镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 118° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86