|

Current local time in Quan'an, China

9:52 :24 AM

09:52 :24

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Quan'an Time

Want to convert Quan'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quan'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quan'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quan'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quan'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Quan'an, Quan'an Zhen, Quan’an, Quan’an Zhen, quan an, quan an zhen, 全安, 全安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 114° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86