|

Current local time in Quangou, China

7:42 :45 AM

07:42 :45

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Quangou Time

Want to convert Quangou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quangou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quangou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quangou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quangou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Laosiping, Laosiping Zhen, Quangou, lao si ping, lao si ping zhen, quan gou, 泉沟, 老四平, 老四平镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 10' N Latitude / 124° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86