|

Current local time in Quantang, China

10:16 :47 AM

10:16 :47

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Quantang Time

Want to convert Quantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Quantang, Quantangzhen, quan tang, quan tang zhen, 全塘, 全塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 121° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86