|

Current local time in Qutang, China

9:22 :19 AM

09:22 :19

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Qutang Time

Want to convert Qutang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qutang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qutang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qutang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qutang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-t'ang, Ch'u-t'ang-chen, Ch’ü-t’ang, Ch’ü-t’ang-chen, Kutang, Qutang, Qutang Zhen, qu tang, qu tang zhen, 曲塘, 曲塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86