|

Current local time in Quxia, China

10:03 :19 AM

10:03 :19

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Quxia Time

Want to convert Quxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-hsia-chen, Ch’ü-hsia-chen, Hsia-ma-yu, Hsia-ma-yu-chen, Hsia-ma-yü, Hsia-ma-yü-chen, Hsia-mu-yu, Hsia-mu-yü, Quxia, Quxia Zhen, qu xia, qu xia zhen, 曲霞, 曲霞镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86