|

Current local time in Rangxi, China

7:15 :26 PM

19:15 :26

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Rangxi Time

Want to convert Rangxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rangxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rangxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rangxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rangxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lang-hsi-kang, Langxi Zhen, Langxigang, Rangxi, Rangxi Zhen, lang xi zhen, rang xi, rang xi zhen, 浪西镇, 瀼溪, 瀼溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 116° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86