|

Current local time in Rongtang, China

7:49 :28 PM

19:49 :28

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Rongtang Time

Want to convert Rongtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rongtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rongtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rongtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rongtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Rongtang, Rongtang Zhen, rong tang, rong tang zhen, 荣塘, 荣塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' N Latitude / 115° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86